3 WHIP-POOR-WILL WALK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 WHIP-POOR-WILL WALK
Mblu
222/ / 165/ /
Acct#
Owner
DAY, RENEE E. LIVING TRUST
Assessment
$260,200
Appraisal
$260,200
PID
1547
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$223,200$37,000$260,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$223,200$37,000$260,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDAY, RENEE E. LIVING TRUST
Co-OwnerRENEE E. DAY, TRUSTEE
AddressPO BOX 178
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2226/785
Sale Date05/04/2023
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAY, RENEE E. LIVING TRUST$0 2226/7854405/04/2023
DAY, RENEE E.$175,000 2045/02440008/02/2018
WEIL GORDON$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,420
Replacement Cost: $276,158
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,103 1,103
SFBBase, Below Grade 528 317
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
FSPScreen Porch 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 42 0
UGRBasement Garage 336 0
   2,263 1,420

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$37,000
Appraised Value$37,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,200$37,000$260,200
2024$223,200$37,000$260,200
2023$223,200$37,000$260,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,200$37,000$260,200
2024$223,200$37,000$260,200
2023$223,200$37,000$260,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps