13 WHIP-POOR-WILL WALK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 WHIP-POOR-WILL WALK
Mblu
222/ / 170/ /
Acct#
Owner
BALDWIN, SARAH
Assessment
$189,200
Appraisal
$189,200
PID
1552
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$152,600$36,600$189,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$152,600$36,600$189,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBALDWIN, SARAH
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 712
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$115,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1232/0429
Sale Date08/17/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BALDWIN, SARAH$115,500 1232/04290008/17/2000
SEMANCIK STEPHEN$105,000 1021/05970001/06/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,099
Replacement Cost: $186,561
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$149,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 696 696
SFBBase, Below Grade 672 403
CANCanopy 18 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 672 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
WDKWood Deck 128 0
   2,216 1,099

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$36,600
Appraised Value$36,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,600$36,600$189,200
2024$152,600$36,600$189,200
2023$152,600$36,600$189,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,600$36,600$189,200
2024$152,600$36,600$189,200
2023$152,600$36,600$189,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps