12 WHIP-POOR-WILL WALK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 WHIP-POOR-WILL WALK
Mblu
222/ / 176/ /
Acct#
Owner
ALTEV REVOC FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$350,600
Appraisal
$350,600
PID
1558
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$313,900$36,700$350,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$313,900$36,700$350,600

Owner of Record
OwnerALTEV REVOC FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerLYUBOMIR & VESSELINA ALTEV(A), TTEES
AddressPO BOX 1776
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1997/0161
Sale Date12/30/2016
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALTEV REVOC FAMILY TRUST$0 1997/01614412/30/2016
ALTEV, LYUBOMIR G.$280,000 1470/05100009/01/2004
KIRKPATRICK, LARRY C.$159,000 1211/00570012/06/1999
CARON STEVEN G$140,000 1017/02010011/23/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,271
Replacement Cost: $379,519
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
TQSThree Quarter Story 924 693
SFBBase, Below Grade 924 554
CTHCathedral Ceiling 100 0
FCPCarport 552 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 110 0
FOPOpen Porch 150 0
URBBasement, Raised 100 0
WDKWood Deck 130 0
   4,014 2,271

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,4001
KITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$36,700
Appraised Value$36,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,900$36,700$350,600
2024$313,900$36,700$350,600
2023$313,900$36,700$350,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,900$36,700$350,600
2024$313,900$36,700$350,600
2023$313,900$36,700$350,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps