1 MOURNING DOVE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 MOURNING DOVE WAY
Mblu
222/ / 182/ /
Acct#
Owner
HALLEN, SHARRON S.
Assessment
$310,200
Appraisal
$310,200
PID
1564
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$272,900$37,300$310,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$272,900$37,300$310,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHALLEN, SHARRON S.
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 166
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2104/0905
Sale Date05/11/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HALLEN, SHARRON S.$280,000 2104/09050005/11/2020
MAFFEI, DAVID T.$133,400 1964/05323801/07/2016
MAFFEI EASTMAN REALTY TRUST$0 1086/0489 04/26/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,916
Replacement Cost: $292,478
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,308 1,308
FUSUpper Story 608 608
CRLCrawl space 1,140 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 532 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
USTStorage 12 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   3,872 1,916

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,7001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$37,300
Appraised Value$37,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  352.00 S.F.$5,5001
LNTLEAN-TO  66.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,900$37,300$310,200
2024$272,900$37,300$310,200
2023$272,900$37,300$310,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,900$37,300$310,200
2024$272,900$37,300$310,200
2023$272,900$37,300$310,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps