7 TURNBUCKLE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 TURNBUCKLE
Mblu
222/ / 189/ /
Acct#
Owner
HOLLEY, JONATHAN H.
Assessment
$560,700
Appraisal
$560,700
PID
1571
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$365,800$194,900$560,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$365,800$194,900$560,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLLEY, JONATHAN H.
Co-OwnerHOLLEY, SARA T.
Address8345 NW 66TH ST
PMB 3421
MIAMI, FL 33166
Sale Price$339,600
Certificate
Book & Page 1928/0489
Sale Date10/31/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOLLEY, JONATHAN H.$339,600 1928/04890010/31/2014
ZYGAROWSKI, DONNA$330,000 1460/05280007/19/2004
JACOBS, P. DARREN$151,300 1175/02610012/17/1998
BOSTON CONCESSIONS GROUP, INC$0 1146/01670003/30/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,549
Replacement Cost: $379,248
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,549 1,549
CTHCathedral Ceiling 542 0
FBMBasement, Finished 656 0
FOPOpen Porch 193 0
URBBasement, Raised 835 0
   3,775 1,549

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.63
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$194,900
Appraised Value$194,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  36.00 S.F.$6001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  676.00 S.F.$31,0001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  338.00 S.F.$8,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,800$194,900$560,700
2024$365,800$194,900$560,700
2023$365,800$194,900$560,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,800$194,900$560,700
2024$365,800$194,900$560,700
2023$365,800$194,900$560,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps