7 TRILLIUM LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 TRILLIUM LANE
Mblu
222/ / 197/ /
Acct#
Owner
COLEMAN, KATHLEEN A. TRUST
Assessment
$772,300
Appraisal
$772,300
PID
1579
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$568,500$203,800$772,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$568,500$203,800$772,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLEMAN, KATHLEEN A. TRUST
Co-OwnerKATHLEEN A. COLEMAN, TRUSTEE
Address14849 TRAPPERS TRAIL
NOVELTY, OH 44072
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1351/0776
Sale Date02/06/2003
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLEMAN, KATHLEEN A. TRUST$0 1351/07761F02/06/2003
COLEMAN LESTER E$480,000 1066/00100007/21/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,048
Replacement Cost: $632,089
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$549,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,364 2,364
SFBBase, Below Grade 1,140 684
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,140 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 192 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 432 0
URBBasement, Raised 1,224 0
WDKWood Deck 312 0
   7,428 3,048

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$5,2001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$203,800
Appraised Value$203,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  196.00 S.F.$5001
RPV3RES PAVING >1000 SF  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,500$203,800$772,300
2024$568,500$203,800$772,300
2023$568,500$203,800$772,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$568,500$203,800$772,300
2024$568,500$203,800$772,300
2023$568,500$203,800$772,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps