27 HIGHWOOD WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 HIGHWOOD WAY
Mblu
222/ / 205/ /
Acct#
Owner
DAVIS, KEVIN
Assessment
$456,600
Appraisal
$456,600
PID
1587
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$409,500$47,100$456,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$409,500$47,100$456,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, KEVIN
Co-OwnerDAVIS, AMY
AddressPO BOX 1336
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$298,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1936/0009
Sale Date02/18/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIS, KEVIN$298,000 1936/00090002/18/2015
HANSON, BERNICE K. REV TRST$0 1521/09581F06/21/2005
HANSON, BERNICE K.$289,000 1193/06580006/21/1999
HUNT RALPH E & RUTH P$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,694
Replacement Cost: $494,668
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,684 1,684
SFBBase, Below Grade 1,684 1,010
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,684 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 252 0
FGRGarage 693 0
WDKWood Deck 112 0
   6,109 2,694

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,2001
KITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1011
DescriptionSFR INLAW  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.85
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$47,100
Appraised Value$47,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3RES PAVING >1000 SF  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,500$47,100$456,600
2024$409,500$47,100$456,600
2023$409,500$47,100$456,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,500$47,100$456,600
2024$409,500$47,100$456,600
2023$409,500$47,100$456,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps