46 DEER RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 DEER RUN
Mblu
222/ / 232/ /
Acct#
Owner
WISHART, WARREN T
Assessment
$264,800
Appraisal
$264,800
PID
1613
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$208,900$55,900$264,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$208,900$55,900$264,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWISHART, WARREN T
Co-OwnerWISHART, INES M
AddressP O BOX 1428
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$365,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2249/702
Sale Date01/12/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WISHART, WARREN T$365,000 2249/7020001/12/2024
MOSS, LINZI B.$174,000 1982/04750008/03/2016
CHIGAS GEORGE V$0 1304/01011H04/25/2002
CHIGAS IRENE$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $234,807
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelDuctless Mini Slpit
Heat Type:Ductless Mini Split
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FUSUpper Story 448 448
CRLCrawl space 840 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 392 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 132 0
FGRGarage 324 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
USTStorage 18 0
WDKWood Deck 489 0
   3,513 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.02
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$55,900
Appraised Value$55,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3RES PAVING >1000 SF  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
WDKWOOD DECK  144.00 S.F.$1,7001
ACDAC Ductless  1.00 units$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,700$55,900$257,600
2024$195,600$55,900$251,500
2023$195,600$55,900$251,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,700$55,900$257,600
2024$195,600$55,900$251,500
2023$195,600$55,900$251,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps