45 HUMMINGBIRD HILL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 HUMMINGBIRD HILL
Mblu
222/ / 261/ /
Acct#
Owner
REARDON, CRAIG A.
Assessment
$327,800
Appraisal
$327,800
PID
1642
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$287,200$40,600$327,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$287,200$40,600$327,800

Owner of Record
OwnerREARDON, CRAIG A.
Co-Owner
Address20 VICTORIA COURT
KENSINGTON, CT 06037
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1970/1020
Sale Date04/01/2016
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REARDON, CRAIG A.$0 1970/10203904/01/2016
REARDON, CRAIG A.$194,000 1837/06430004/18/2012
HUMPERT, BIRGIT$220,000 1449/03910005/26/2004
BIGATEL, TODD A.$139,000 1260/00060006/18/2001
CHESLEY, ROGER D$0 1141/00660001/30/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost: $242,581
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FUSUpper Story 380 380
CRLCrawl space 900 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 195 0
FOPOpen Porch 115 0
WDKWood Deck 460 0
   2,950 1,280
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 480
Replacement Cost: $97,499
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$81,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Fgr/ Apt
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-No Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 640 480
FGRGarage 640 0
   1,280 480

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$40,600
Appraised Value$40,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HTUBHOT TUB  1.00 UNITS$3,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  289.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,200$40,600$327,800
2024$287,200$40,600$327,800
2023$287,200$40,600$327,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,200$40,600$327,800
2024$287,200$40,600$327,800
2023$287,200$40,600$327,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps