17 DEER RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 DEER RUN
Mblu
223/ / 2/ /
Acct#
Owner
BRASSELL, ERIC
Assessment
$401,300
Appraisal
$401,300
PID
1680
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$361,200$40,100$401,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$361,200$40,100$401,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBRASSELL, ERIC
Co-OwnerDAVIS, JULIE
Address188 NEWPORT STREET
ARLINGTON, MA 02476
Sale Price$199,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2139/0967
Sale Date02/12/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRASSELL, ERIC$199,000 2139/09670002/12/2021
BUDLONG, DAVID L.$190,000 1431/03870002/24/2004
SHEEHAN, THOMAS E.$118,500 1234/06120009/12/2000
GABRIEL JOSEPH$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,670
Replacement Cost: $392,699
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good ++
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,180 1,180
FUSUpper Story 448 448
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 120 42
CRLCrawl space 664 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 120 0
WDKWood Deck 80 0
   2,828 1,670

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$40,100
Appraised Value$40,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,1001
WDKWOOD DECK  396.00 S.F.$5,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,200$40,100$401,300
2024$361,200$40,100$401,300
2023$190,000$40,100$230,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,200$40,100$401,300
2024$361,200$40,100$401,300
2023$190,000$40,100$230,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps