10 FOX RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 FOX RUN
Mblu
223/ / 27/ /
Acct#
Owner
SHELL, MICHELLE ANTONIO
Assessment
$332,000
Appraisal
$332,000
PID
1705
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$282,900$49,100$332,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$282,900$49,100$332,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSHELL, MICHELLE ANTONIO
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 1034
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$395,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2231/967
Sale Date06/29/2023
Instrument24

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHELL, MICHELLE ANTONIO$395,000 2231/9672406/29/2023
DONCHEZ, JACOB$248,000 2038/09640005/29/2018
DISTELL, ANDREW T & KAMALDEEP$230,000 1661/05360010/02/2007
DOODY, JOAN M.$212,000 1484/06090011/15/2004
TAYLOR, JILL L.$155,000 1317/04900007/16/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,619
Replacement Cost: $309,071
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FHSHalf Story 832 499
CTHCathedral Ceiling 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,120 0
WDKWood Deck 522 0
   3,882 1,619

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION2.00 S.F.$01
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.06
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$49,100
Appraised Value$49,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  576.00 S.F$20,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  435.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,100$49,100$504,200
2024$275,400$49,100$324,500
2023$275,400$47,200$322,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,100$49,100$504,200
2024$275,400$49,100$324,500
2023$275,400$47,200$322,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps