GRANTHAM,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
43 WHITETAIL RIDGE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
43 WHITETAIL RIDGE
Mblu
223/ / 32/ /
Acct#
Owner
MCLAUGHLIN, MICHAEL
Assessment
$283,400
Appraisal
$283,400
PID
1710
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$236,300
$47,100
$283,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$236,300
$47,100
$283,400
Owner of Record
Owner
MCLAUGHLIN, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
MCLAUGHLIN, BERNADETTE
Address
PO BOX 225
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price
$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1809/0833
Sale Date
06/30/2011
Instrument
00
MCLAUGHLIN, MICHAEL
$215,000
1809/0833
00
06/30/2011
ENGERT, ANDREW & CHRISTINE
$20,000
1702/0958
1D
09/15/2008
CLARKE, KENNETH
$18,000
1671/0305
00
12/21/2007
O'HALLORAN'S SHAMROCK HOMES
$17,500
1509/0191
00
04/15/2005
LALIBERTE FRANCIS
$0
/0
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2008
Living Area:
1,904
Replacement Cost:
$274,802
Building Percent Good:
86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$236,300
Stories:
2
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
2
Total Rooms:
6
First Floor
952
952
FUS
Upper Story
952
952
SLB
Slab
952
0
2,856
1,904
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
SINGLE FAM MDL-01
Zone
RR1
Neighborhood
200
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
1.52
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$47,100
Appraised Value
$47,100
Total
2025
$236,300
$47,100
$283,400
2024
$236,300
$47,100
$283,400
2023
$236,300
$47,100
$283,400
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$236,300
$47,100
$283,400
2024
$236,300
$47,100
$283,400
2023
$236,300
$47,100
$283,400
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps