44 WHITETAIL RIDGE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 WHITETAIL RIDGE
Mblu
223/ / 37/ /
Acct#
Owner
FLOYD, ROBERT J.
Assessment
$500,800
Appraisal
$500,800
PID
1715
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$454,300$46,500$500,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$454,300$46,500$500,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFLOYD, ROBERT J.
Co-OwnerFLOYD, DEE S.
Address8 FIDDLEWOOD CT
HOMOSASSA, FL 34446
Sale Price$322,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1978/0182
Sale Date06/22/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLOYD, ROBERT J.$322,000 1978/01820006/22/2016
CHEEVER, KEVIN T.$0 1250/08031F04/03/2001
CHEEVER KEVIN T$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,880
Replacement Cost: $523,779
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average ++
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,472 2,472
SFBBase, Below Grade 680 408
CRLCrawl space 672 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,016 0
UGRBasement Garage 784 0
URBBasement, Raised 336 0
WDKWood Deck 713 0
   6,673 2,880

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$5,0001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$46,500
Appraised Value$46,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  240.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,300$46,500$500,800
2024$429,200$46,500$475,700
2023$429,200$46,500$475,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,300$46,500$500,800
2024$429,200$46,500$475,700
2023$429,200$46,500$475,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps