20 WHITETAIL RIDGE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 WHITETAIL RIDGE
Mblu
223/ / 55/ /
Acct#
Owner
ALTERISIO, EDWARD M.
Assessment
$275,800
Appraisal
$275,800
PID
1732
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$228,200$47,600$275,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$228,200$47,600$275,800

Owner of Record
OwnerALTERISIO, EDWARD M.
Co-OwnerALTERISIO, EILEEN
AddressP O BOX 561
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$345,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2170/0785
Sale Date10/12/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALTERISIO, EDWARD M.$345,000 2170/07850010/12/2021
CHAFFEE, GARY 2017 TRUST$0 2012/06574407/13/2017
CHAFFEE, GARY$143,000 1195/00990006/30/1999
TADKOWSKI, THADDEUS M.$133,000 1173/04180012/02/1998
RYNNE SEAN M$120,000 1087/06080005/08/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $255,302
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
SFBBase, Below Grade 884 530
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 520 182
CTHCathedral Ceiling 364 0
FOPOpen Porch 267 0
USTStorage 44 0
WDKWood Deck 541 0
   3,504 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,7001
SNASAUNA1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.58
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$47,600
Appraised Value$47,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,200$47,600$275,800
2024$228,200$47,600$275,800
2023$228,200$47,600$275,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,200$47,600$275,800
2024$228,200$47,600$275,800
2023$228,200$47,600$275,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps