6 DARTMOUTH PLACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 DARTMOUTH PLACE
Mblu
225/ / 4/ /
Acct#
Owner
HARDING, KELLY
Assessment
$287,400
Appraisal
$287,400
PID
1748
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$240,800$46,600$287,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$240,800$46,600$287,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHARDING, KELLY
Co-OwnerHARDING, SHAWN
Address
RAYNHAM, MA 02767
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2223/818
Sale Date03/28/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARDING, KELLY$360,000 2223/8180003/28/2023
BUCCHIANERI, STEVEN G.$206,000 1913/05020005/09/2014
BENTON ANDREW J$179,000 1310/02580005/31/2002
COX, DONALD H.$116,300 1234/00680009/06/2000
ERDMAN CARL L$0 0562/0426  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,622
Replacement Cost: $273,680
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,110 1,110
FUSUpper Story 512 512
CRLCrawl space 1,110 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
FSPScreen Porch 96 0
FSTStorage 100 0
WDKWood Deck 112 0
   3,364 1,622

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,1001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$46,600
Appraised Value$46,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  160.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,800$46,600$287,400
2024$240,800$46,600$287,400
2023$240,800$46,600$287,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,800$46,600$287,400
2024$240,800$46,600$287,400
2023$240,800$46,600$287,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps