17 ALLENS DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 ALLENS DRIVE
Mblu
225/ / 13/ /
Acct#
Owner
LAWSON, RICHARD
Assessment
$451,500
Appraisal
$451,500
PID
1757
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$405,300$46,200$451,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$405,300$46,200$451,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWSON, RICHARD
Co-OwnerFERGUSON, NANCY JEAN
AddressPO BOX 1799
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2115/0271
Sale Date08/04/2020
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAWSON, RICHARD$0 2115/02713808/04/2020
LAWSON, RICHARD$280,000 2067/03330004/09/2019
LEONG, KENNETH & JOCELYN A$340,500 1654/08240008/16/2007
SHERMAN, JOANNE$354,000 1373/09710006/03/2003
LEONARD, JR., MITCHELL W.$5,000 1244/07370001/19/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,681
Replacement Cost: $467,375
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$401,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,008 756
SFBBase, Below Grade 1,048 629
CTHCathedral Ceiling 288 0
FGRGarage 579 0
URBBasement, Raised 248 0
WDKWood Deck 264 0
   4,731 2,681

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$46,200
Appraised Value$46,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,300$46,200$451,500
2024$405,300$46,200$451,500
2023$405,300$46,200$451,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,300$46,200$451,500
2024$405,300$46,200$451,500
2023$405,300$46,200$451,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps