31 ALLENS DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 ALLENS DRIVE
Mblu
225/ / 20/ /
Acct#
Owner
CHEEVER, KEVIN T.
Assessment
$356,900
Appraisal
$356,900
PID
1764
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$307,800$49,100$356,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$307,800$49,100$356,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEEVER, KEVIN T.
Co-OwnerMARGOLIS CHEEVER, DEBORAH
AddressPO BOX 733
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1979/0331
Sale Date07/05/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHEEVER, KEVIN T.$220,000 1979/03310007/05/2016
GODMAIRE, ANDREE$0 1924/09623809/23/2014
GODMAIRE, ANDREE$135,000 1794/04653701/11/2011
AURORA LOAN SERVICES, LLC$215,000 1775/07835107/30/2010
DEHAVEN, RANDALL V.$170,000 1269/03870008/20/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,974
Replacement Cost: $335,805
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,000 1,000
SFBBase, Below Grade 880 528
FHSHalf Story 744 446
CTHCathedral Ceiling 256 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
FSPScreen Porch 120 0
URBBasement, Raised 120 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   3,268 1,974

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.52
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$49,100
Appraised Value$49,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  576.00 S.F$16,8001
LNTLEAN-TO  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,800$49,100$356,900
2024$307,800$49,100$356,900
2023$307,800$49,100$356,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,800$49,100$356,900
2024$307,800$49,100$356,900
2023$307,800$49,100$356,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps