1 MILL POND LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 MILL POND LANE
Mblu
212/ / 30/ /
Acct#
Owner
STOUT, JEREMY
Assessment
$389,400
Appraisal
$389,400
PID
177
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$350,700$38,700$389,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$350,700$38,700$389,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOUT, JEREMY
Co-OwnerSTOUT, JACQUELINE A.
AddressP O BOX 1456
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2004/0796
Sale Date04/18/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STOUT, JEREMY$290,000 2004/07960004/18/2017
Graham, Keith$225,000 1843/02710006/11/2012
FITTS, JAMES M.$0 1842/06163806/04/2012
FITTS, JAMES M.$369,500 1461/03800007/21/2004
O'HALLORAN, MARK J.$14,500 1156/02540006/29/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,405
Replacement Cost: $391,614
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,397 1,397
FUSUpper Story 1,008 1,008
CRLCrawl space 389 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 389 0
FGRGarage 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
WDKWood Deck 500 0
   5,267 2,405

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$38,700
Appraised Value$38,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3RES PAVING >1000 SF  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,700$38,700$389,400
2024$350,700$38,700$389,400
2023$350,700$38,700$389,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$350,700$38,700$389,400
2024$350,700$38,700$389,400
2023$350,700$38,700$389,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps