4 ALLENS DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 ALLENS DRIVE
Mblu
225/ / 32/ /
Acct#
Owner
NOBLET, LAURIE
Assessment
$356,400
Appraisal
$356,400
PID
1775
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$310,400$46,000$356,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$310,400$46,000$356,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNOBLET, LAURIE
Co-OwnerNOBLET, BRADLEY
AddressPO BOX 611
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$259,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2055/0924
Sale Date11/14/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NOBLET, LAURIE$259,000 2055/09240011/14/2018
QUIET, EDGAR R. & MERLE$285,000 1527/04510007/15/2005
GILMARTIN EDWARD P$0 0505/0456  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,643
Replacement Cost: $344,907
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 843 843
FUSUpper Story 672 672
TQSThree Quarter Story 171 128
FBMBasement, Finished 641 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 171 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 202 0
WDKWood Deck 126 0
   3,226 1,643

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$46,000
Appraised Value$46,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,400$46,000$356,400
2024$310,400$46,000$356,400
2023$310,400$46,000$356,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,400$46,000$356,400
2024$310,400$46,000$356,400
2023$310,400$46,000$356,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps