2 ALLENS DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 ALLENS DRIVE
Mblu
225/ / 33/ /
Acct#
Owner
TAYLOR, A & A REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$364,000
Appraisal
$364,000
PID
1776
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$318,100$45,900$364,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$318,100$45,900$364,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR, A & A REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerANDREW & ANTOINETTE TAYLOR, TTEES
AddressPO BOX 609
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1974/0107
Sale Date05/09/2016
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAYLOR, A & A REVOC TRUST$0 1974/01074405/09/2016
TAYLOR, ANDREW & ANTOINETTE$310,000 1520/02800006/13/2005
ELLIOTT, STEVEN F.$179,000 1386/05590007/25/2003
ROSENKRANZ JR ROBERT J$0 0604/0476  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,813
Replacement Cost: $361,055
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,227 1,227
FUSUpper Story 586 586
CRLCrawl space 1,022 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 326 0
FGRGarage 468 0
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
WDKWood Deck 393 0
   4,190 1,813

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,1001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,7001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$45,900
Appraised Value$45,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$45,900$364,000
2024$318,100$45,900$364,000
2023$318,100$45,900$364,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$45,900$364,000
2024$318,100$45,900$364,000
2023$318,100$45,900$364,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps