GRANTHAM,NH
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
27 HUMMINGBIRD HILL
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
27 HUMMINGBIRD HILL
Mblu
225/ / 49/ /
Acct#
Owner
PINKSON, KATRINA R.
Assessment
$568,600
Appraisal
$568,600
PID
1792
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$524,700
$43,900
$568,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2022
$524,700
$43,900
$568,600
Owner of Record
Owner
PINKSON, KATRINA R.
Co-Owner
SCHRAUTH, ANDREW C.
Address
1100 SOLITUDE TRAIL, 1128
RENO , NV 89523
Sale Price
$780,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2313/314
Sale Date
12/30/2025
Instrument
00
PINKSON, KATRINA R.
$780,000
2313/314
00
12/30/2025
ORAL FAMILY TRUST
$0
2164/0568
44
08/24/2021
ORAL, RESMIYE
$425,000
2070/0196
00
05/14/2019
RADUCANU, ANITA
$403,000
1950/0147
00
07/31/2015
BLOOM, ERIC & KULLI
$421,000
1768/0193
00
05/07/2010
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1989
Living Area:
2,791
Replacement Cost:
$571,400
Building Percent Good:
89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$508,500
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Cust Wd Panel
Interior Wall 2
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1
Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
4
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
3
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
First Floor
1,696
1,696
SFB
Base, Below Grade
1,696
1,018
FAT
Attic, Finished
384
77
CTH
Cathedral Ceiling
768
0
FGR
Garage
576
0
FOP
Open Porch
32
0
FSP
Screen Porch
224
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
576
0
WDK
Wood Deck
698
0
6,650
2,791
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL1
FIREPLACE 1 ST
1.00 UNITS
$3,500
1
FPO
EXTRA FPL OPEN
1.00 UNITS
$1,300
1
SPA
SPA
1.00 UNITS
$2,500
1
GEN
GENERATOR
1.00 UNITS
$8,900
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
SINGLE FAM MDL-01
Zone
RR1
Neighborhood
200
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.77
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Assessed Value
$43,900
Appraised Value
$43,900
Total
2025
$524,700
$43,900
$568,600
2024
$524,700
$43,900
$568,600
2023
$524,700
$43,900
$568,600
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$524,700
$43,900
$568,600
2024
$524,700
$43,900
$568,600
2023
$524,700
$43,900
$568,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Yahoo Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps