31 HUMMINGBIRD HILL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 HUMMINGBIRD HILL
Mblu
225/ / 51/ /
Acct#
Owner
ROUNSAVILLE REVOCABLE TRUST 2005
Assessment
$406,100
Appraisal
$406,100
PID
1794
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$366,700$39,400$406,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$366,700$39,400$406,100

Owner of Record
OwnerROUNSAVILLE REVOCABLE TRUST 2005
Co-OwnerJEFFREY & LESLIE ROUNSAVILLE, TTEES
AddressPO BOX 107
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1632/0849
Sale Date03/30/2007
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROUNSAVILLE REVOCABLE TRUST 2005$0 1632/08491F03/30/2007
ROUNSAVILLE JEFFREY$0 0880/0331  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,866
Replacement Cost: $402,370
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
FHSHalf Story 976 586
CRLCrawl space 536 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 280 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 484 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 16 0
URBBasement, Raised 720 0
WDKWood Deck 264 0
   5,148 1,866

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,8001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.70
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$39,400
Appraised Value$39,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOL1SOLAR  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,700$39,400$406,100
2024$366,700$39,400$406,100
2023$366,700$39,400$406,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,700$39,400$406,100
2024$366,700$39,400$406,100
2023$366,700$39,400$406,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps