5 WEDGEWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 WEDGEWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
225/ / 61/ /
Acct#
Owner
ELIO, CYNTHIA M.
Assessment
$356,500
Appraisal
$356,500
PID
1821
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$287,400$69,100$356,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$287,400$69,100$356,500

Owner of Record
OwnerELIO, CYNTHIA M.
Co-OwnerELIO, MARGARET A.
AddressPO BOX 796
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$218,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1921/0996
Sale Date08/19/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELIO, CYNTHIA M.$218,000 1921/09960008/19/2014
RUEGER ROLF$0 0717/0191  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,918
Replacement Cost: $430,587
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FUSUpper Story 921 921
SFBBase, Below Grade 1,248 749
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,248 0
FOPOpen Porch 280 0
FSPScreen Porch 156 0
USTStorage 130 0
WDKWood Deck 1,110 0
   6,341 2,918

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,8001
KITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1014
DescriptionSFR GOLF MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$69,100
Appraised Value$69,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$13,5001
HTUBHOT TUB  1.00 UNITS$2,5001
HTUBHOT TUB  1.00 UNITS$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,400$69,100$356,500
2024$287,400$69,100$356,500
2023$287,400$69,100$356,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,400$69,100$356,500
2024$287,400$69,100$356,500
2023$287,400$69,100$356,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps