21 WEDGEWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 WEDGEWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
225/ / 69/ /
Acct#
Owner
TELLER, MADELINE MURRAY
Assessment
$288,600
Appraisal
$288,600
PID
1829
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$229,800$58,800$288,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$229,800$58,800$288,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTELLER, MADELINE MURRAY
Co-OwnerTELLER, RUSSELL
AddressP O BOX 395
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$441,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2282/890
Sale Date02/13/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TELLER, MADELINE MURRAY$441,000 2282/8900102/13/2025
OUELETTE, RYAN & KIMBERLY$305,000 2177/2640012/01/2021
BOWERS III SPOTSWOOD D$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,669
Replacement Cost: $272,572
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
SFBBase, Below Grade 912 547
FATAttic, Finished 528 106
CRLCrawl space 104 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 488 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 24 0
WDKWood Deck 524 0
   3,596 1,669

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1014
DescriptionSFR GOLF MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.70
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$58,800
Appraised Value$58,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  728.00 S.F$14,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,800$58,800$288,600
2024$229,800$58,800$288,600
2023$229,800$58,800$288,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,800$58,800$288,600
2024$229,800$58,800$288,600
2023$229,800$58,800$288,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps