14 WEDGEWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 WEDGEWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
225/ / 75/ /
Acct#
Owner
BLUMENREICH, MARGARET J. TRUST
Assessment
$321,200
Appraisal
$321,200
PID
1835
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$264,200$57,000$321,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$264,200$57,000$321,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBLUMENREICH, MARGARET J. TRUST
Co-OwnerMARGARET & GENE BLUMENREICH, TTEES
Address123 BRATTLE STREET
CAMBRIDGE, MA 02138
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2203/572
Sale Date08/01/2022
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLUMENREICH, MARGARET J. TRUST$0 2203/5724408/01/2022
BLUMENREICH MARGARET J$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,587
Replacement Cost: $298,229
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,169 1,169
SFBBase, Below Grade 288 173
FUSUpper Story 144 144
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 288 101
CTHCathedral Ceiling 144 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
FSPScreen Porch 144 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 485 0
URBBasement, Raised 396 0
USTStorage 62 0
WDKWood Deck 220 0
   3,390 1,587

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,4001
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$7,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$57,000
Appraised Value$57,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,200$57,000$321,200
2024$264,200$57,000$321,200
2023$264,200$57,000$321,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,200$57,000$321,200
2024$264,200$57,000$321,200
2023$264,200$57,000$321,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps