56 TROON DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
56 TROON DRIVE
Mblu
225/ / 96/ /
Acct#
Owner
NEUMANN, KAREN A.
Assessment
$310,200
Appraisal
$310,200
PID
1856
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$271,300$38,900$310,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$271,300$38,900$310,200

Owner of Record
OwnerNEUMANN, KAREN A.
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1679
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1878/0508
Sale Date04/29/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEUMANN, KAREN A.$185,000 1878/05080004/29/2013
SHORT THEODORE J$0 0516/0470  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,236
Replacement Cost: $337,110
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Minimum/Plywd
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,270 1,270
SFBBase, Below Grade 1,270 762
FHSHalf Story 340 204
CTHCathedral Ceiling 618 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
FSPScreen Porch 144 0
USTStorage 9 0
WDKWood Deck 336 0
   4,035 2,236

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,8001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$38,900
Appraised Value$38,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,300$38,900$310,200
2024$271,300$38,900$310,200
2023$271,300$38,900$310,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$271,300$38,900$310,200
2024$271,300$38,900$310,200
2023$271,300$38,900$310,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps