52 TROON DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 TROON DRIVE
Mblu
225/ / 98/ /
Acct#
Owner
KAMP, MARK; KAMP, DEBRA; &
Assessment
$305,200
Appraisal
$305,200
PID
1858
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$258,500$46,700$305,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$258,500$46,700$305,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKAMP, MARK; KAMP, DEBRA; &
Co-OwnerKAMP, ANDREW
Address20 PUNCH BOWL DRIVE
FALMOUTH, MA 02540
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2222/765
Sale Date03/14/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAMP, MARK; KAMP, DEBRA; &$385,000 2222/7650003/14/2023
LEDUC, JOHANNE$133,066 2064/01123703/01/2019
JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NA$156,000 2053/01795110/17/2018
ASH, JESSICA A$174,000 1801/08540004/01/2011
SPENCER BURDELL D$0 0649/0189  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $315,320
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FUSUpper Story 640 640
CTHCathedral Ceiling 320 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 480 0
UGRBasement Garage 480 0
WDKWood Deck 222 0
   3,102 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$46,700
Appraised Value$46,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2RES PAVING 500-1000  1.00 UNITS$2,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  32.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,800$46,700$295,500
2024$248,800$46,700$295,500
2023$248,800$46,700$295,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,800$46,700$295,500
2024$248,800$46,700$295,500
2023$248,800$46,700$295,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps