23 CLEARWATER DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 CLEARWATER DRIVE
Mblu
225/ / 127/ /
Acct#
Owner
BOCCELLI FAMILY JOINT LIV TRUST
Assessment
$272,500
Appraisal
$272,500
PID
1886
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$223,900$48,600$272,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$223,900$48,600$272,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBOCCELLI FAMILY JOINT LIV TRUST
Co-OwnerPAUL & PATRICIA E. BOCCELLI, TTEES
Address300 LYNBROOK CIRCLE, #202
VENICE, FL 34292
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2276/581
Sale Date11/26/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOCCELLI FAMILY JOINT LIV TRUST$0 2276/5810011/26/2024
BOCCELLI, A. PAUL & PATRICIA E.$295,000 1594/04570007/17/2006
COOPER JR WILLIAM G$0 0766/0798  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,546
Replacement Cost: $244,860
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
SFBBase, Below Grade 816 490
CTHCathedral Ceiling 504 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
FSPScreen Porch 140 0
WDKWood Deck 140 0
   2,696 1,546

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$6,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.94
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$48,600
Appraised Value$48,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  672.00 S.F.$25,7001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,900$48,600$272,500
2024$223,900$48,600$272,500
2023$223,900$48,600$272,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,900$48,600$272,500
2024$223,900$48,600$272,500
2023$223,900$48,600$272,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps