8 MOOSE RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 MOOSE RUN
Mblu
225/ / 144/ /
Acct#
Owner
NOBLE, STEPHEN & ALINE TRUST
Assessment
$669,100
Appraisal
$669,100
PID
1903
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$620,800$48,300$669,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$620,800$48,300$669,100

Owner of Record
OwnerNOBLE, STEPHEN & ALINE TRUST
Co-OwnerSTEPHEN & ALINE NOBLE, TTEES
AddressPO BOX 96
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2026/0265
Sale Date12/06/2017
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NOBLE, STEPHEN & ALINE TRUST$0 2026/02654412/06/2017
NOBLE, STEPHEN V & ALINE J$575,000 1580/01400005/03/2006
VOGT, FREDERICK H.$9,000 1225/08370006/07/2000
ADAMS RICHARD O$0 0565/0063  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 3,420
Replacement Cost: $677,988
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$610,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,192 2,192
FUSUpper Story 1,084 1,084
FHSHalf Story 240 144
CTHCathedral Ceiling 368 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 42 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,192 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 192 0
WDKWood Deck 456 0
   7,390 3,420

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,5001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,6001
A/CAIR CONDITION1.00 S.F.$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$48,300
Appraised Value$48,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$2,2001
RPV2RES PAVING 500-1000  1.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,800$48,300$669,100
2024$619,500$48,300$667,800
2023$619,500$48,300$667,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$620,800$48,300$669,100
2024$619,500$48,300$667,800
2023$619,500$48,300$667,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps