26 BROOKRIDGE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 BROOKRIDGE DRIVE
Mblu
225/ / 153/ /
Acct#
Owner
MACDONALD LIVING TRUST 1999
Assessment
$592,700
Appraisal
$592,700
PID
1911
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$545,400$47,300$592,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$545,400$47,300$592,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMACDONALD LIVING TRUST 1999
Co-OwnerJOHN & MARTHA MACDONALD TRUSTEES
AddressPO BOX 1197
GRANTHAM, NH 03753-1197
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1627/0033
Sale Date02/14/2007
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACDONALD LIVING TRUST 1999$0 1627/00331F02/14/2007
MACDONALD, JOHN & MARTHA$24,000 1520/04940006/14/2005
GORNEY, BARBARA$7,000 1136/04781N12/02/1997
FOSTER REGINALD C$0 0953/0093  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,873
Replacement Cost: $603,678
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$531,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,095 2,095
FUSUpper Story 778 778
CTHCathedral Ceiling 288 0
FGRGarage 832 0
FOPOpen Porch 12 0
FSPScreen Porch 219 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,066 0
URBBasement, Raised 997 0
WDKWood Deck 453 0
   6,740 2,873

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JAZZJACUZZI1.00 UNITS$3,5001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.49
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$47,300
Appraised Value$47,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,400$47,300$592,700
2024$545,400$47,300$592,700
2023$545,400$47,300$592,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$545,400$47,300$592,700
2024$545,400$47,300$592,700
2023$545,400$47,300$592,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps