23 TROON DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 TROON DRIVE
Mblu
225/ / 171/ /
Acct#
Owner
NORTON, ANTHONY D.
Assessment
$407,000
Appraisal
$407,000
PID
1929
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$336,800$70,200$407,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$336,800$70,200$407,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNORTON, ANTHONY D.
Co-OwnerNORTON, JENNIFER K.
Address1840 STONEGATE ST
WESTLAKE VILLAGE, CA 91361
Sale Price$277,335
Certificate
Book & Page 1854/0456
Sale Date09/19/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NORTON, ANTHONY D.$277,335 1854/04560009/19/2012
CHEW, ROBERT R. TRUST$0 1670/00610012/11/2007
CHEW, ROBERT R.$164,500 1522/00541A06/21/2005
CHEW, ROBERT R.$211,000 1331/02420010/09/2002
ROLL BARBARA H REVOCABLE TRUST$4,000 1076/05791N12/05/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,397
Replacement Cost: $424,875
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverEnam Mtl Shing
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,737 1,737
SFBBase, Below Grade 1,100 660
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,350 0
FGRGarage 350 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
UGRBasement Garage 250 0
WDKWood Deck 430 0
   5,249 2,397

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1014
DescriptionSFR GOLF MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.43
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$70,200
Appraised Value$70,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,800$70,200$407,000
2024$333,700$70,200$403,900
2023$333,700$70,200$403,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,800$70,200$407,000
2024$333,700$70,200$403,900
2023$333,700$70,200$403,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps