4 BUNKER DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 BUNKER DRIVE
Mblu
225/ / 182/ /
Acct#
Owner
REBHUN, SCOTT D.
Assessment
$545,700
Appraisal
$545,700
PID
1940
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$477,500$68,200$545,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$477,500$68,200$545,700

Owner of Record
OwnerREBHUN, SCOTT D.
Co-OwnerCHEYNEY, KAREN B.
AddressP.O. BOX 686
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$410,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2024/0061
Sale Date11/09/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REBHUN, SCOTT D.$410,000 2024/00610011/09/2017
BAUMAN TRUST$0 1809/02174406/24/2011
BAUMAN, ROBERT & EDA$440,000 1711/03710012/03/2008
STEEVES, GLEN & ALLISON$412,500 1591/06050006/30/2006
DLD DEVELOPMENT,LLC$34,000 1451/08810006/07/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,153
Replacement Cost: $542,559
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$477,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average ++
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,632 1,632
SFBBase, Below Grade 1,632 979
FHSHalf Story 904 542
CTHCathedral Ceiling 728 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
WDKWood Deck 312 0
   5,844 3,153

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1014
DescriptionSFR GOLF MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$68,200
Appraised Value$68,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,900$68,200$529,100
2024$460,900$68,200$529,100
2023$460,900$68,200$529,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$460,900$68,200$529,100
2024$460,900$68,200$529,100
2023$460,900$68,200$529,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps