92 GREENSWARD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
92 GREENSWARD DRIVE
Mblu
225/ / 190/ /
Acct#
Owner
DENSEN, ELEANOR H. TRUST
Assessment
$457,500
Appraisal
$457,500
PID
1948
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$417,800$39,700$457,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$417,800$39,700$457,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDENSEN, ELEANOR H. TRUST
Co-OwnerMICHAEL C. DENSEN, JR., TTEE
Address27 ARLINGTON STREET
ACTON, MA 01720
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2238/066
Sale Date09/01/2023
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DENSEN, ELEANOR H. TRUST$0 2238/0664409/01/2023
DENSEN, MICHAEL C. TRUST$0 1165/04454409/22/1998
DENSON MICHAEL C. $0 0979/0778  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,922
Replacement Cost: $492,514
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,544 1,544
FHSHalf Story 1,168 701
SFBBase, Below Grade 1,128 677
CTHCathedral Ceiling 416 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 484 0
URBBasement, Raised 416 0
WDKWood Deck 444 0
   6,124 2,922

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$3,2001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$39,700
Appraised Value$39,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2RES PAVING 500-1000  1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,800$39,700$457,500
2024$417,800$39,700$457,500
2023$417,800$39,700$457,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,800$39,700$457,500
2024$417,800$39,700$457,500
2023$417,800$39,700$457,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps