81 GREENSWARD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
81 GREENSWARD DRIVE
Mblu
225/ / 199/ /
Acct#
Owner
THE SALSBERG FAM TRUST 2025
Assessment
$557,900
Appraisal
$557,900
PID
1957
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$497,800$60,100$557,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$497,800$60,100$557,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE SALSBERG FAM TRUST 2025
Co-OwnerROBERT & CAROLE SALSBERG, TTEES
AddressPO BOX 461
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2311/792
Sale Date12/17/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THE SALSBERG FAM TRUST 2025$0 2311/7920012/17/2025
SALSBERG, ROBERT$465,000 2110/00010006/23/2020
GOLDSTEIN, JONATHAN D.$410,000 1894/00910009/06/2013
HOENICKE, JEANNE ELLEN$0 1717/05440002/10/2009
HOENICKE RESIDENCE TERM TRUST$381,734 1210/07520012/03/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,320
Replacement Cost: $574,072
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$482,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,232 2,232
SFBBase, Below Grade 1,814 1,088
CRLCrawl space 418 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,365 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
FSPScreen Porch 120 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 552 0
WDKWood Deck 540 0
   7,677 3,320

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,3001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$60,100
Appraised Value$60,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,800$60,100$557,900
2024$489,400$60,100$549,500
2023$489,400$60,100$549,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,800$60,100$557,900
2024$489,400$60,100$549,500
2023$489,400$60,100$549,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps