37 WALTON HEATH DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 WALTON HEATH DRIVE
Mblu
225/ / 216/ /
Acct#
Owner
CAMPBELL, STEPHEN N.
Assessment
$364,000
Appraisal
$364,000
PID
1974
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$303,400$60,600$364,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$303,400$60,600$364,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL, STEPHEN N.
Co-OwnerCAMPBELL, THOMAS E.
Address52 UNDERHILL AVENUE #2A
WEST HARRISON, NY 10604
Sale Price$234,533
Certificate
Book & Page 2094/0478
Sale Date01/13/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAMPBELL, STEPHEN N.$234,533 2094/04780001/13/2020
RUDNAI TRUSTS$0 0755/01981F09/05/2006
RUDNAI TRUSTS$0 0755/0198  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,858
Replacement Cost: $364,999
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,858 1,858
CRLCrawl space 1,858 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 256 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
USTStorage 90 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   4,772 1,858

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1014
DescriptionSFR GOLF MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$60,600
Appraised Value$60,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,400$60,600$364,000
2024$303,400$60,600$364,000
2023$303,400$60,600$364,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,400$60,600$364,000
2024$303,400$60,600$364,000
2023$303,400$60,600$364,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps