41 WALTON HEATH DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 WALTON HEATH DRIVE
Mblu
225/ / 218/ /
Acct#
Owner
CYBENKO, GEORGE
Assessment
$660,000
Appraisal
$660,000
PID
1975
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$588,400$71,600$660,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$588,400$71,600$660,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCYBENKO, GEORGE
Co-OwnerSPAAR, SUSAN A.
AddressPO BOX 1157
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$231,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1886/0186
Sale Date06/28/2013
Instrument13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CYBENKO, GEORGE$231,000 1886/01861306/28/2013
SCANLON, JOHN H. REV TRST$0 1226/02270006/12/2000
SCANLON JOHN H$0 1065/0719  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 3,294
Replacement Cost: $639,430
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$569,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,764 1,764
FUSUpper Story 1,328 1,328
FHSHalf Story 336 202
CANCanopy 300 0
CRLCrawl space 1,428 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 72 0
FGRGarage 1,113 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
SLBSlab 336 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 777 0
WDKWood Deck 40 0
   7,542 3,294

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,8001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1014
DescriptionSFR GOLF MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.95
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$71,600
Appraised Value$71,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  430.00 S.F.$3,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$3,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$588,400$71,600$660,000
2024$588,400$71,600$660,000
2023$588,400$71,600$660,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$588,400$71,600$660,000
2024$588,400$71,600$660,000
2023$588,400$71,600$660,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps