45 WALTON HEATH DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 WALTON HEATH DRIVE
Mblu
225/ / 219/ /
Acct#
Owner
WALTERS, NANCY M. REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$977,500
Appraisal
$977,500
PID
1976
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$907,300$70,200$977,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$907,300$70,200$977,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWALTERS, NANCY M. REVOC TRUST
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 286
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1678/0041
Sale Date02/29/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALTERS, NANCY M. REVOC TRUST$0 1678/00410002/29/2008
WALTERS, NANCY$104,900 1460/03210007/16/2004
RUSSELL BARRY A$0 0860/0530  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 4,832
Replacement Cost: $1,018,171
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$896,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,462 2,462
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,383 1,037
SFBBase, Below Grade 1,719 1,031
FHSHalf Story 504 302
CTHCathedral Ceiling 336 0
FBMBasement, Finished 512 0
FGRGarage 936 0
FOPOpen Porch 125 0
FSPScreen Porch 224 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 213 0
WDKWood Deck 373 0
   8,787 4,832

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1014
DescriptionSFR GOLF MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.42
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$70,200
Appraised Value$70,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3RES PAVING >1000 SF  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$907,300$70,200$977,500
2024$907,300$70,200$977,500
2023$907,300$70,200$977,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$907,300$70,200$977,500
2024$907,300$70,200$977,500
2023$907,300$70,200$977,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps