6 PINEHURST DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 PINEHURST DRIVE
Mblu
225/ / 223/ /
Acct#
Owner
ROUTZHAN, GEORGE F.
Assessment
$392,200
Appraisal
$392,200
PID
1979
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$323,100$69,100$392,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$323,100$69,100$392,200

Owner of Record
OwnerROUTZHAN, GEORGE F.
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 782
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$239,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1868/0886
Sale Date01/28/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROUTZHAN, GEORGE F.$239,000 1868/08860001/28/2013
EASTMAN REALTY TRUST$0 1142/02270002/17/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,678
Replacement Cost: $433,047
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
FUSUpper Story 928 928
SFBBase, Below Grade 736 442
FATAttic, Finished 140 28
CTHCathedral Ceiling 352 0
FGRGarage 692 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
FSPScreen Porch 187 0
URBBasement, Raised 416 0
USTStorage 84 0
WDKWood Deck 363 0
   5,214 2,678

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1014
DescriptionSFR GOLF MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$69,100
Appraised Value$69,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  672.00 S.F$13,1001
RPV3RES PAVING >1000 SF  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,100$69,100$392,200
2024$323,100$69,100$392,200
2023$323,100$69,100$392,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,100$69,100$392,200
2024$323,100$69,100$392,200
2023$323,100$69,100$392,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps