32 BUTTERNUT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 BUTTERNUT ROAD
Mblu
212/ / 51/ /
Acct#
Owner
GRANT, EDWARD M.
Assessment
$344,000
Appraisal
$344,000
PID
198
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$304,200$39,800$344,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$304,200$39,800$344,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANT, EDWARD M.
Co-OwnerGRANT, WENDI L.
AddressPO BOX 581
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$137,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1232/0355
Sale Date08/17/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRANT, EDWARD M.$137,000 1232/03550008/17/2000
PLACE STEVEN C$123,500 1100/00270009/23/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,842
Replacement Cost: $329,681
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
SFBBase, Below Grade 924 554
FEPEnclosed Porch 256 0
URBBasement, Raised 364 0
WDKWood Deck 108 0
   2,940 1,842

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$39,800
Appraised Value$39,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$13,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  224.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,200$39,800$344,000
2024$304,200$39,800$344,000
2023$304,200$39,800$344,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,200$39,800$344,000
2024$304,200$39,800$344,000
2023$304,200$39,800$344,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps