89 GREENSWARD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
89 GREENSWARD DRIVE
Mblu
225/ / 228/ /
Acct#
Owner
NEE, MICHELE
Assessment
$308,600
Appraisal
$308,600
PID
1984
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$240,400$68,200$308,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$240,400$68,200$308,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNEE, MICHELE
Co-OwnerNEE, VINCENT PATRICK
AddressP O BOX 764
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2271/376
Sale Date10/01/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEE, MICHELE$550,000 2271/3760010/01/2024
LYALL, ANDREW REV TRUST$0 1881/04204405/22/2013
LYALL, ANDREW G$0 0619/0294  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,293
Replacement Cost: $242,022
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 928 928
FHSHalf Story 608 365
CTHCathedral Ceiling 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
WDKWood Deck 32 0
   2,496 1,293

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1014
DescriptionSFR GOLF MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$68,200
Appraised Value$68,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  676.00 S.F.$31,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,400$68,200$308,600
2024$234,700$68,200$302,900
2023$234,700$68,200$302,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,400$68,200$308,600
2024$234,700$68,200$302,900
2023$234,700$68,200$302,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps