97 GREENSWARD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
97 GREENSWARD DRIVE
Mblu
225/ / 232/ /
Acct#
Owner
BEAN, DEBRA A.
Assessment
$190,100
Appraisal
$190,100
PID
1988
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$126,900$63,200$190,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$126,900$63,200$190,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAN, DEBRA A.
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1437
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2189/743
Sale Date03/29/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEAN, DEBRA A.$0 2189/7433803/29/2022
BEAN, CLINTON REVOC TRUST$0 2035/02364404/12/2018
BEAN, CLINTON A.$199,000 1376/09690006/16/2003
JOHN ROBERT FRIDAY TRUST$105,500 1162/01090008/20/1998
MCCARTHY JAMES W$0 0738/0544  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,299
Replacement Cost: $206,937
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-No Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 812 812
SFBBase, Below Grade 812 487
CTHCathedral Ceiling 204 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
FSPScreen Porch 128 0
USTStorage 128 0
WDKWood Deck 236 0
   2,360 1,299

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1014
DescriptionSFR GOLF MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$63,200
Appraised Value$63,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,900$63,200$190,100
2024$126,900$63,200$190,100
2023$126,900$63,200$190,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,900$63,200$190,100
2024$126,900$63,200$190,100
2023$126,900$63,200$190,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps