30 FAIRWAY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 FAIRWAY DRIVE
Mblu
225/ / 245/ /
Acct#
Owner
KEENER REAL ESTATE TRUST
Assessment
$485,300
Appraisal
$485,300
PID
2001
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$424,400$60,900$485,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$424,400$60,900$485,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKEENER REAL ESTATE TRUST
Co-OwnerELIZABETH G. & ROBERT L. KEENER, TTEES
Address113 POWERS STREET
NEEDHAM, MA 02492
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2171/0459
Sale Date10/15/2021
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEENER REAL ESTATE TRUST$0 2171/04594410/15/2021
GRAHAM FAMILY TRUST$0 0734/0656  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 3,043
Replacement Cost: $488,838
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$415,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,576 1,576
FUSUpper Story 896 896
SFBBase, Below Grade 952 571
CRLCrawl space 432 0
FGRGarage 432 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
FSTStorage 48 0
USTStorage 36 0
WDKWood Deck 568 0
   5,012 3,043

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1014
DescriptionSFR GOLF MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$60,900
Appraised Value$60,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3RES PAVING >1000 SF  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,400$60,900$485,300
2024$424,400$60,900$485,300
2023$424,400$60,900$485,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,400$60,900$485,300
2024$424,400$60,900$485,300
2023$424,400$60,900$485,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps