28 FAIRWAY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 FAIRWAY DRIVE
Mblu
225/ / 246/ /
Acct#
Owner
WOLFE, JOHN D & ELIZABETH K
Assessment
$359,500
Appraisal
$359,500
PID
2002
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$299,700$59,800$359,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$299,700$59,800$359,500

Owner of Record
OwnerWOLFE, JOHN D & ELIZABETH K
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 108
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1548/0575
Sale Date10/26/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOLFE, JOHN D & ELIZABETH K$300,000 1548/05750010/26/2005
KELLOGG, THOMAS O.$0 1138/01200012/22/1997
YASHAR JAMES$0 0608/0408  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,957
Replacement Cost: $365,737
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 897 897
SFBBase, Below Grade 897 538
FUSUpper Story 522 522
CTHCathedral Ceiling 375 0
USTStorage 26 0
WDKWood Deck 418 0
   3,135 1,957

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,4001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1014
DescriptionSFR GOLF MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$59,800
Appraised Value$59,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,700$59,800$359,500
2024$299,700$59,800$359,500
2023$299,700$59,800$359,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,700$59,800$359,500
2024$299,700$59,800$359,500
2023$299,700$59,800$359,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps