24 FAIRWAY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 FAIRWAY DRIVE
Mblu
225/ / 248/ /
Acct#
Owner
AUERBACH, SIDNEY B. REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$445,200
Appraisal
$445,200
PID
2004
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$389,800$55,400$445,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$389,800$55,400$445,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAUERBACH, SIDNEY B. REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerS AUERBACH & J. SCHJOTT, TTEES
AddressPO BOX 2003
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2238/211
Sale Date09/05/2023
Instrument44

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AUERBACH, SIDNEY B. REVOC TRUST$0 2238/2114409/05/2023
AUERBACH, SIDNEY$524,933 2205/2480008/15/2022
MOORE LIVING TRUSTS 5/17/1999$332,000 1610/08280010/26/2006
SCOTT, WILLIAM C$240,000 1169/02610010/26/1998
HUMPHREYS GEORGE L$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,570
Replacement Cost: $448,053
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average ++
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Vapor Cooler
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSUpper Story 880 880
SFBBase, Below Grade 816 490
CTHCathedral Ceiling 280 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
FSPScreen Porch 174 0
UGRBasement Garage 308 0
USTStorage 154 0
WDKWood Deck 244 0
   4,096 2,570

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1014
DescriptionSFR GOLF MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$55,400
Appraised Value$55,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,800$55,400$445,200
2024$383,600$55,400$439,000
2023$383,600$55,400$439,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,800$55,400$445,200
2024$383,600$55,400$439,000
2023$383,600$55,400$439,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps