4 FAIRWAY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 FAIRWAY DRIVE
Mblu
225/ / 256/ /
Acct#
Owner
TURNER, ROBERT C & BARBARA A
Assessment
$521,100
Appraisal
$521,100
PID
2012
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$465,100$56,000$521,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$465,100$56,000$521,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTURNER, ROBERT C & BARBARA A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1744
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1537/0737
Sale Date08/31/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TURNER, ROBERT C & BARBARA A$325,000 1537/07370008/31/2005
DONNELLY, MARILYN B.$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,618
Replacement Cost: $516,752
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,813 1,813
FUSUpper Story 805 805
CRLCrawl space 1,421 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 643 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UQSUnfin. Three Quarter Story 576 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   6,018 2,618

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1014
DescriptionSFR GOLF MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$56,000
Appraised Value$56,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3RES PAVING >1000 SF  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,100$56,000$521,100
2024$465,100$56,000$521,100
2023$465,100$56,000$521,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$465,100$56,000$521,100
2024$465,100$56,000$521,100
2023$465,100$56,000$521,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps