7 FAIRWAY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 FAIRWAY DRIVE
Mblu
225/ / 261/ /
Acct#
Owner
JAROSZ, KRZYSZTOF
Assessment
$619,600
Appraisal
$619,600
PID
2017
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$561,300$58,300$619,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$561,300$58,300$619,600

Owner of Record
OwnerJAROSZ, KRZYSZTOF
Co-OwnerJAROSZ, DOROTA
AddressPO BOX 1373
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$446,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1992/0528
Sale Date11/07/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JAROSZ, KRZYSZTOF$446,000 1992/05280011/07/2016
NEWTON, CHRISTOPHER E.$43,534 1228/04120007/07/2000
CAPONE M DAVID$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 2,816
Replacement Cost: $615,778
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$554,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStand Seam
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,062 2,062
SFBBase, Below Grade 1,256 754
CTHCathedral Ceiling 2,286 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 224 0
FGRGarage 864 0
FOPOpen Porch 44 0
URBBasement, Raised 774 0
WDKWood Deck 170 0
   7,680 2,816

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WHLWHIRLPOOL1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1014
DescriptionSFR GOLF MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.59
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$58,300
Appraised Value$58,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV3RES PAVING >1000 SF  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,300$58,300$619,600
2024$561,300$58,300$619,600
2023$561,300$58,300$619,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$561,300$58,300$619,600
2024$561,300$58,300$619,600
2023$561,300$58,300$619,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps