27 FAIRWAY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 FAIRWAY DRIVE
Mblu
225/ / 266/ /
Acct#
Owner
DEFELICE FAMILY REAL ESTATE TRUST
Assessment
$447,200
Appraisal
$447,200
PID
2022
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$389,400$57,800$447,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$389,400$57,800$447,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDEFELICE FAMILY REAL ESTATE TRUST
Co-OwnerANDREA M. DADEKIAN, SUCC TTEE
AddressP O BOX 1673
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$550,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2235/468
Sale Date08/04/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEFELICE FAMILY REAL ESTATE TRUST$550,000 2235/4680008/04/2023
BERNSTEIN, AMELIA SE. PR. TRUST$314,933 2052/03261310/09/2018
FOLEY, ROSE M.$305,000 1914/04160005/20/2014
HUNT JAMES M$235,000 1283/05430012/03/2001
ZELAITES CHARLES A$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,089
Replacement Cost: $432,723
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
FUSUpper Story 756 756
SFBBase, Below Grade 288 173
CTHCathedral Ceiling 32 0
FGRGarage 540 0
FOPOpen Porch 169 0
SLBSlab 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 788 0
WDKWood Deck 314 0
   4,131 2,089

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,2001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1014
DescriptionSFR GOLF MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$57,800
Appraised Value$57,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,400$57,800$447,200
2024$389,400$57,800$447,200
2023$389,400$57,800$447,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$389,400$57,800$447,200
2024$389,400$57,800$447,200
2023$389,400$57,800$447,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps