29 FAIRWAY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 FAIRWAY DRIVE
Mblu
225/ / 267/ /
Acct#
Owner
HONG, SHIYUE
Assessment
$586,100
Appraisal
$586,100
PID
2023
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$512,900$73,200$586,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$512,900$73,200$586,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHONG, SHIYUE
Co-OwnerGUO, ZHAOYU
AddressP O BOX 198
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$465,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2107/0943
Sale Date06/05/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HONG, SHIYUE$465,000 2107/09430006/05/2020
BARBER TRUST$0 1757/02900001/11/2010
BARBER, DAVID A & BARBARA L.$470,000 1647/07810007/02/2007
SHEPHERD RONALD J$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,852
Replacement Cost: $567,636
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$493,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1K Pine/A Wd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
SFBBase, Below Grade 1,288 773
TQSThree Quarter Story 980 735
CANCanopy 77 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 308 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 132 0
FGRGarage 569 0
FOPOpen Porch 112 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 569 0
WDKWood Deck 903 0
   6,282 2,852

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,2001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$3,7001
GENGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$8,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1014
DescriptionSFR GOLF MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.02
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$73,200
Appraised Value$73,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
RPV2RES PAVING 500-1000  1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,900$73,200$586,100
2024$512,900$73,200$586,100
2023$512,900$73,200$586,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,900$73,200$586,100
2024$512,900$73,200$586,100
2023$512,900$73,200$586,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps