11 EAGLE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 EAGLE DRIVE
Mblu
225/ / 295/ /
Acct#
Owner
FLICKINGER, GREGORY A.
Assessment
$218,200
Appraisal
$218,200
PID
2050
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$162,300$55,900$218,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$162,300$55,900$218,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFLICKINGER, GREGORY A.
Co-OwnerFLICKINGER, DAWN D.
AddressPO BOX 877
NEW LONDON, NH 03257
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2169/0661
Sale Date10/01/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLICKINGER, GREGORY A.$210,000 2169/06610010/01/2021
GROSS, DOUG$198,000 2043/03870007/17/2018
MANDL, LILLIAN R.$151,000 1905/00230001/07/2013
MCKENZIE, COLIN & ROBIN$175,000 1671/04580012/26/2007
PBO LIVING TRUST 5/26/2005$0 1521/01631F06/17/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,229
Replacement Cost: $205,075
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$160,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-No Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
SFBBase, Below Grade 768 461
CTHCathedral Ceiling 768 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
USTStorage 18 0
WDKWood Deck 268 0
   2,650 1,229

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$55,900
Appraised Value$55,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,300$55,900$218,200
2024$162,300$55,900$218,200
2023$162,300$55,900$218,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,300$55,900$218,200
2024$162,300$55,900$218,200
2023$162,300$55,900$218,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps