7 LONGWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 LONGWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
225/ / 312/ /
Acct#
Owner
NESBITT, JOHN & LESLEY LIV TRUST
Assessment
$439,400
Appraisal
$439,400
PID
2067
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$369,500$69,900$439,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2022$369,500$69,900$439,400

Owner of Record
OwnerNESBITT, JOHN & LESLEY LIV TRUST
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1891
GRANTHAM, NH 03753
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1996/0098
Sale Date12/19/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NESBITT, JOHN & LESLEY LIV TRUST$290,000 1996/00980012/19/2016
HEALY, EAMONN & CATHY$320,000 1823/06120012/01/2011
LIZOTTE DEAN K$225,000 1300/05440003/29/2002
WADSWORTH RICHARD A$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,034
Replacement Cost: $404,060
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,520 1,520
SFBBase, Below Grade 608 365
FATAttic, Finished 744 149
CTHCathedral Ceiling 1,520 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 224 0
FOPOpen Porch 273 0
URBBasement, Raised 912 0
WDKWood Deck 460 0
   6,261 2,034

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1014
DescriptionSFR GOLF MDL-01  
ZoneRR1
Neighborhood200
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$69,900
Appraised Value$69,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$10,3001
RPV3RES PAVING >1000 SF  1.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,500$69,900$439,400
2024$369,500$69,900$439,400
2023$369,500$69,900$439,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,500$69,900$439,400
2024$369,500$69,900$439,400
2023$369,500$69,900$439,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps